Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches Torneo Apertura 2009

6:10 PM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments

The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the second half of the year 2009 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National "Torneo Apertura 2009", and the Qualifying rounds for the 2010 World Cup. The "Superclasico" River vs Boca, defined as one of the most fascinating sports experiences worldwide, will take place on October 25th.
Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by the leading company in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation.

AUGUST

Wed 19: River vs Lanus
Thu 20: Boca vs Velez
Sat 22: San Lorenzo vs Atletico Tucuman
Sun 23: Boca vs Argentinos Jrs
Fri 28: Racing vs Colon
Sat 29: Argentinos Jrs. vs Banfield
Sun 30: River vs Chacarita
Sun 30: Lanus vs Boca

SEPTEMBER
Wed 2: San Lorenzo vs Estudiantes
Thu 3: Boca vs Newells
Sat 5 : ARGENTINA vs BRAZIL
Fri 11: Racing vs Gimnasia
Sut 12: Velez vs San Lorenzo
Sun 13: River vs Colon
Tue 15: San Lorenzo vs Tigre
Wed 16: Velez vs Boca
Thu 17: Lanus vs River
Fri 18: Huracan vs Estudiantes
Sat 19: Argentinos Jrs vs Atletico Tucuman
Sun 20: San Lorenzo vs Racing
Sun 20: Boca vs Godoy Cruz
Wed 23: San Lorenzo vs Cienciano (Peru)
Thu 24: Velez vs Unión Española (Chile)
Sun 27: River vs Gimnasia La Plata
Sun 27: Racing vs Independiente

OCTOBER
Fri 2: Independiente vs Tigre
Sat 3: Huracan vs Racing
Sun 4: San Lorenzo vs River
Thu 8: Racing vs Boca
Sat 10: ARGENTINA vs PERU
Mon 12: River vs Independiente
Fri 16: San Lorenzo vs Rosario Central
Sat 17: Argentinos Jrs vs Racing
Sun 18: Huracan vs River
Sun 18: Boca vs Tigre
Sat 24: Racing vs Lanus
Sun 25: RIVER vs BOCA
Sun 28: San Lorenzo vs Arsenal
Thu 29: Boca vs Chacarita
Thu 29: Argentinos Jrs vs River
Sat 31: Racing vs Atletico Tucumán

NOVEMBER
Sun 1: River vs Lanus
Wed 4: San Lorenzo vs River
Fri 6: Argentinos Jrs vs Rosario Central
Sat 7: San Lorenzo vs Banfield
Sun 8: San Lorenzo vs Banfield
Sun 8: Boca vs Colon
Sun 15: Arsenal vs Boca
Sun 15: River vs Atletico Tucuman
Mon 16: Racing vs Estudiantes
Fri 20: Lanus vs Colon
Sat 21: Huracan vs San Lorenzo
Sun 22: Boca vs Gimnasia La Plata
Mon 23: Velez vs Racing
Sat 28: River vs Estudiantes
Sun 29: San Lorenzo vs Boca

DECEMBER 
Fri 4: Huracan vs Banfield
Sat 5: Argentinos Jrs. vs San Lorenzo
Sat 5: Boca vs Independiente
Sun 6: Velez vs River
Tue 8: Huracan vs Boca
Wed 9: San Lorenzo vs Lanus
Thu 10: River vs Racing Sun
Sat 12: Argentinos Jrs vs Huracan
Sun 13: Racing vs Chacarita
13: Boca vs Banfield

See also: Fixture of Torneo Clausura 2010

You Might Also Like

0 comments: