Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches February - June 2014

4:15 PM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments

The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the first half of the year 2014 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National Tournament, "Torneo Final 2014", and the international tournament "Copa Libertadores 2014".

The "Superclasico" Boca Juniors vs River Plate, defined as one of the most exciting sports experiences worldwide, will take place on March 30th at Boca Jrs Stadium.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation.

FEBRUARY 2014

Thursday 6: Lanus vs Caracas (Venezuela) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Saturday 8: Argentinos Jrs vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 9: River Plate vs Gimnasia
Thursday 13: Lanus vs O´Higgins (Chile) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Saturday 15: San Lorenzo vs Racing
Sunday 16: Boca Juniors vs Belgrano
Sunday 16: Lanus vs Atl. Rafaela
Tuesday 18: Racing vs Tigre
Wednesday 19: River Plate vs Godoy Cruz
Saturday 22: Lanus vs Velez
Sunday 23: Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes
Sunday 23: San Lorenzo vs Quilmes
Tuesday 25: Velez vs At. Paranaense (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Thursday 27: San Lorenzo vs Ind. del Valle (Ecuador) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Friday 28: Racing vs All Boys

MARCH 2014
Saturday 1: Velez vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 2: River Plate vs San Lorenzo
Wednesday 5: Boca Juniors vs Olimpo
Thursday 6: San Lorenzo vs Rosario Central
Saturday 8: Argentinos Jrs vs Lanus
Sunday 9: Racing vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 9: River Plate vs Arsenal
Wednesday 12: San Lorenzo vs Union Española (Chile) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Saturday 15: San Lorenzo vs Colon
Sunday 16: All Boys vs River Plate
Sunday 16: Boca Juniors vs Argentinos Jrs
Tuesday 18: Velez vs The Strongest (Bolivia) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Thursday 20: Lanus vs Deportivo Cali (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Saturday 22: Argentinos Jrs vs Newell´s
Sunday 23: River Plate vs Lanus
Thursday 27: Lanus vs Cerro Porteño (Paraguay) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Saturday 29: Velez vs Gimnasia
Sunday 30: Boca Juniors vs River Plate
Sunday 30: Lanus vs Rosario Central

APRIL 2014
Tuesday 1: Argentinos Jrs vs Atletico Rafaela
Wednesday 2: River Plate vs Newell´s
Thursday 3: San Lorenzo vs Arsenal
Friday 5: Velez vs Racing
Sunday 6: Boca Juniors vs Godoy Cruz
Tuesday 8: Velez vs Universitario (Peru) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Wednesday 9: San Lorenzo vs Botafogo (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Saturday 12: San Lorenzo vs Lanus
Sunday 13: River Plate vs Atletico Rafaela
Tuesday 15: Velez vs Quilmes
Wednesday 16: Lanus vs Santos Laguna (Mexico) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Wednesday 16: Boca Juniors vs San Lorenzo
Thursday 17: Racing vs Gimnasia
Saturday 19: San Lorenzo vs Newell´s
Sunday 20: River Plate vs Velez
Wednesday 23: San Lorenzo vs Gremio (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Sunday 27: Boca Juniors vs Arsenal
Saturday 26: Racing vs Quilmes
Tuesday 29: Velez vs Nacional (Paraguay) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Wednesday 30: Lanus vs Tigre

MAY 2014
Saturday 3: San Lorenzo vs Atletico Rafaela
Sunday 4: River Plate vs Racing
Tuesday 7: San Lorenzo vs Cruzeiro (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Wednesday 8: Lanus vs Bolivar (Bolivia) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Saturday 10: Racing vs Rosario Central
Sunday 11: Argentinos Jrs vs River Plate
Sunday 11: Boca Juniors vs Lanus
Sunday 18: River Plate vs Quilmes
Sunday 18: Lanus vs Newell´s
Monday 19: San Lorenzo vs Velez
Saturday 24: Independiente vs Defensa y Justicia
Saturday 31:. Colombia vs Senegal - Friendly match pre-World Cup

JUNE 2014
Wednesday 4: Argentina vs Trinidad & Tobago - Friendly match pre-World Cup
Friday 6: Colombia vs Jordania - - Friendly match pre-World Cup
Saturday 7: Argentina vs Slovenia - Friendly match pre-World Cup

Schedule subject to modifications. Please check periodically on this post for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: