Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches July - December 2014

6:57 PM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments

The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the second half of the year 2014 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National Tournament "Torneo Transición 2014" the international tournament "Recopa Sudamericana 2014", and "Copa Libertadores 2014".

The "Superclasico" River vs Boca, defined as one of the most fascinating sports experiences worldwide, will take place on October 5th at River Plate Stadium, and on November 20th at Boca Jrs Stadium.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by one of the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

JULY 2014
Wednesday 16: Lanus vs Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) - Recopa Sudamericana 2014
Wednesday 23: San Lorenzo vs Bolivar (Bolivia) - Copa Libertadores 2014
Saturday 26: Estudiantes vs Fiorentina - International Friendly Match

AUGUST 2014
Saturday 9: Argentinos Jrs vs Boca Unidos
Sunday 10: Boca Juniors vs Newell´s Old Boys
Wednesday 13: Lanus vs Belgrano
Saturday 16: Velez vs Arsenal
Sunday 17: River Plate vs Rosario Central
Saturday 23: Independiente vs Velez
Sunday 24: Boca Juniors vs Atletico de Rafaela
Tuesday 26: Racing vs Arsenal
Wednesday 27: River Plate vs Defensa y Justicia
Thursday 28: Velez vs Lanus
Sunday 31: San Lorenzo vs River Plate
Sunday 31: Boca Juniors vs Velez

SEPTEMBER 2014
Monday 1: Lanus vs Olimpo
Wednesday 3: Argentinos Jrs vs Aldosivi
Saturday 6: Velez vs Newell´s
Sunday 7: River Plate vs Tigre
Wednesday 10: River Plate vs Godoy Cruz - Copa Sudamericana 2014
Thursday 11: Argentinos Jrs vs Colon
Saturday 13: San Lorenzo vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 14: Boca Juniors vs Racing
Wednesday 17: River vs Godoy Cruz - Copa Sudamericana 2014
Thursday 18: Boca Juniors vs Rosario Central - Copa Sudamericana 2014
Saturday 20: Velez vs Atletico Rafaela
Sunday 21: River Plate vs Independiente
Monday 22: Racing vs Newell´s
Saturday 27: San Lorenzo vs Gimnasia
Sunday 28: Lanus vs River Plate
Sunday 28: Boca Juniors vs Quilmes

OCTOBER 2014
Wednesday 1: San Lorenzo vs Olimpo
Sunday 5: San Lorenzo vs Tigre
Sunday 5: River Plate vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 12: Boca Juniors vs Rosario Central
Wednesday 15: Boca vs Deportivo Capiatá (Paraguay) - Copa Sudamericana 2014
Saturday 18: San Lorenzo vs Independiente
Sunday 19: River Plate vs Belgrano
Tuesday 21: Lanus vs Cerro Porteño (Paraguay) - Copa Sudamericana 2014
Wednesday 22: River vs Libertad (Paraguay) - Copa Sudamericana 2014
Saturday 25: Independiente vs Tigre
Sunday 26: Boca Juniors vs Defensa y Justicia
Thursday 30: Boca Juniors vs Cerro Porteño (Paraguay) - Copa Sudamericana 2014

NOVEMBER 2014
Saturday 1: Quilmes vs Velez
Sunday 2: River Plate vs Estudiantes
Sunday 2: San Lorenzo vs Boca Juniors
Thursday 6: River Plate vs Estudiantes - Copa Sudamericana 2014
Friday 7: Lanus vs Arsenal
Saturday 8: Independiente vs Gimnasia
Sunday 9: Velez vs River Plate
Sunday 9: Boca Juniors vs Tigre
Sunday 9: Racing vs Banfield
Wednesday 12: River Plate vs Estudiantes
Saturday 15: San Lorenzo vs Belgrano
Sunday 16: River Plate vs Olimpo
Monday 17: Independiente vs Lanus
Thursday 20: Boca Juniors vs River Plate - Copa Sudamericana 2014
Saturday 22: Velez vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 23: Racing vs River Plate
Sunday 23: Boca Juniors vs Independiente
Saturday 29: Independiente vs Newell´s
Sunday 30: Lanus vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 30: River Plate vs Banfield

DECEMBER 2014
Friday 5: Velez vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 7: Argentinos Jrs vs Douglas Haig
Sunday 7: Boca Juniors vs Gimnasia y Esgrima
Wednesday 10: River Plate vs At. Nacional (Colombia) - Final Copa Sudamericana 2014
Sunday 14: Quilmes vs River Plate

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches, please check regularly on this post online for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: