Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches February - May 2016

2:34 PM Sandra Gutrejde 0 Comments


The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the first half of the year 2016 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National Tournament, "Torneo Argentino 2016", and the international tournament "Copa Libertadores 2016", and the Elimination Round for the 2018 World Cup Russia

The "Superclasico" River vs Boca - Boca vs River, defined as one of the most fascinating sports experiences worldwide, will take place on March 6th at River Plate Stadium, and on April 24th at Boca Juniors Stadium.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation.

Schedule:

FEBRUARY 2016
Monday 2: Huracan vs Caracas (Venezuela) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Saturday 6: Argentinos Jrs vs Tigre
Sunday 7: River Plate vs Quilmes
Monday 10: Racing vs Puebla (Mexico) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Saturday 13: San Lorenzo vs Sarmiento
Sunday 14: Boca Juniors vs Atletico Tucuman
Tuesday 16: Argentinos Jrs vs Velez
Wednesday 17: Independiente vs Rosario Central
Thursday 18: River Plate vs Godoy Cruz
Saturday 20: Argentinos Juniors vs Huracan
Sunday 21: Boca Juniors vs Newell´s Old Boys
Sunday 21: Independiente vs Racing
Monday 23: Huracan vs Atletico Nacional (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Tuesday 24: Racing vs Bolivar (Bolivia) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Saturday 27: Estudiantes vs Argentinos Jrs
Sunday 28: Racing vs Boca
Monday 29: River Plate vs Independiente

MARCH 2016
Wednesday 2: San Lorenzo vs Tuluca (Mexico) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Friday 4: Argentinos Jrs vs Defensa y Justicia
Saturday 5: Independiente vs Colon
Sunday 6: River Plate vs Boca Juniors
Thursday 10: River Plate vs San Pablo (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Friday 11: Racing vs Lanus
Saturday 12: San Lorenzo vs Arsenal
Monday 14: Boca Juniors vs Union
Sunday 13: Racing vs Lanus
Tuesday 15: San Lorenzo vs Gremio (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Saturday 19: Independiente vs Patronato
Sunday 20: Lanus vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 20: River Plate vs Banfield
Sunday 27: Velez vs Quilmes

APRIL 2016
Sunday 3: San Lorenzo vs Belgrano
Sunday 3: Boca Juniors vs Ateltico Rafaela
Tuesday 5: Huracan vs Sporting Cristal (Peru) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Wednesday 6: River Plate vs The Strongest (Bolivia) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Thursday 7: Boca Juniors vs Bolivar (Bolivia) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Saturday 9: Independiente vs Olimpo
Saturday 9: River Plate vs Sarmiento
Sunday 10: Argentinos Jrs vs Newells
Tuesday 12: Huracan vs Peñarol (Uruguay) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Wednesday 13: Racing vs Boca Juniors - Copa Libertadores 2016
Sunday 17: Boca Juniors vs Aldosivi
Sunday 17: San Lorenzo vs Rosario Central
Tuesday 19: San Lorenzo vs Liga de Quito (Ecuador) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Wednesday 20: Boca Juniors vs Deportivo Cali (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Thursday 21: River Plate vs Trujillanos (Venezuela) - Copa Libertadores 2016
Friday 22: Velez vs Argentinos Juniors
Saturday 23: San Lorenzo vs Huracan
Sunday 24: Boca Juniors vs River Plate
Sunday 24: Racing vs Independiente
Friday 29: Independiente vs San Lorenzo
Saturday 30: Argentinos Juniors vs Boca Juniors
Saturday 30: River Plate vs Velez
Sunday 30: Independiente vs San Lorenzo

MAY 2016
Saturday 7: Racing vs Estudiantes
Sunday 8: Boca Juniors vs Huracan
Saturday 14: Independiente vs Arsenal
Saturday 14: River Plate vs Gimnasia
Sunday 15: Estudiantes vs Boca
Saturday 21: Racing vs Temperley
Sunday 22: Boca Juniors vs Defensa y Justicia
Sunday 22: San Lorenzo vs Banfield
Sunday 29: San Lorenzo vs Lanus

Schedule subject to modifications. Please check periodically on this post for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: