Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches August - December 2016

10:07 AM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments


The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the second half of the year 2016 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National Tournament "Torneo Argentino 2016" and the international tournament "Copa Sudamericana 2016".

The "Superclasico" River vs Boca, defined as one of the most fascinating sports experiences worldwide, will take place on Sunday, December 11th at River Plate Stadium.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by one of the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

August 2016
Sunday 14: LANUS vs RACING
Saturday 20: RACING vs TALLERES
Sunday 21: LANUS vs BOCA JUNIORS
Tuesday 23:  BANFIELD vs SAN LORENZO - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Wednesday 24: ESTUDIANTES vs BELGRANO - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Thursday 25: RIVER PLATE vs INDEPENDIENTE (Colombia) - RECOPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Thursday 25: LANUS vs INDEPENDIENTE - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Saturday 27: SAN LORENZO vs SAN MARTIN
Sunday 28: RIVER PLATE vs BANFIELD
Sunday 28: LANUS vs BOCA JUNIORS

September 2016 
Friday 9: HURACAN vs QUILMES
Saturday 10: INDEPENDIENTE vs GODOY CRUZ
Sunday 11: BOCA JRS vs BELGRANO
Sunday 11: VELEZ vs ROSARIO CENTRAL
Tuesday 13: SAN LORENZO vs BANFIELD - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Wednesday 14: INDEPENDIENTE vs LANUS - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Saturday 17: SAN LORENZO vs VELEZ
Sunday 18: RIVER PLATE vs SAN MARTIN
Sunday 18: RACING vs DEFENSA Y JUSTICIA
Wednesday 21: INDEPENDIENTE vs CHAPECOENSE (Brasil) - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Thursday 22  SAN LORENZO vs LA GUAIRA (Venezuela) - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Saturday 24: VELEZ vs RACING
Sunday 25: BOCA JRS vs QUILMES

October 2016
Saturday 1: RACING vs PATRONATO
Saturday 1: RIVER PLATE vs VELEZ
Sunday 2: SAN LORENZO vs AT. RAFAELA
Saturday 15: INDEPENDIENTE vs AT. TUCUMAN
Sunday 16: BOCA JRS vs SARMIENTO
Thursday 20: SAN LORENZO vs PALESTINO (Chile) - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Saturday 22: RACING vs ARSENAL
Sunday 23: RIVER PLATE vs AT. RAFAELA
Sunday 23: SAN LORENZO vs ESTUDIANTES
Saturday 29: INDEPENDIENTE vs GIMNASIA
Saturday 29: BOCA JRS vs TEMPERLEY
Sunday 30: LANUS vs TIGRE

November 2016
Wednesday 2: SAN LORENZO vs CHAPECOENSE (Brazil) - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2016
Saturday 5: RACING vs NEWELLS
Sunday 6: GIMNASIA vs BOCA JUNIORS
Sunday 6: RIVER PLATE vs ESTUDIANTES
Saturday 19: HURACAN vs RACING
Sunday 20: INDEPENDIENTE vs SAN LORENZO
Sunday 20: BOCA JRS vs ROSARIO CENTRAL
Saturday 26: BANFIELD vs ESTUDIANTES
Sunday 27: SAN LORENZO vs BOCA JUNIORS
Sunday 27: RIVER PLATE vs HURACAN

December 2016
Saturday 3: HURACAN vs COLON
Sunday 4: BOCA JRS vs RACING
Sunday 4: INDEPENDIENTE vs RIVER PLATE
Monday 5: LANUS vs GIMNASIA
Saturday 10: RACING vs OLIMPO
Sunday 10: SAN LORENZO vs UNION
Sunday 11: RIVER PLATE vs BOCA JRS
Sunday 11: BANFIELD vs HURACAN
Saturday 17: INDEPENDIENTE vs BANFIELD
Sunday 18: BOCA JRS vs COLON
Sunday 18: LANUS vs SAN LORENZO

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches, please check regularly on this post online for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: