Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches January - May 2018

12:30 PM Sandra Gutrejde 0 Comments

The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the first half of the year 2018 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the local 1st Division Tournaments, and the international tournaments "Copa Libertadores" and "Copa Sudamericana".

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

January 2018
Wednesday 24: Independiente vs Rosario Central
Sunday 28: Huracan Vs River Plate
Sunday 28: Boca Juniors vs. Colón
Monday 29: Independiente Vs Estudiantes
Tuesday 30: Banfield vs Independiente Del Valle - Copa Libertadores de América

February 2018
Friday 2: Argentinos Juniors Vs Defensa Y Justicia
Saturday 3: River Plate Vs Olimpo
Sunday 4: San Lorenzo Vs Boca Juniors
Saturday 10: Independiente Vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 11: Lanus Vs River Plate
Sunday 11: Boca Juniors vs. Temperley
Monday 12: Huracan Vs Rosario Central
Friday 16: Racing Club Vs Lanus
Saturday 17: San Lorenzo Vs Newells Old Boys
Sunday 18: Banfield vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 18: River Plate Vs Godoy Cruz
Wednesday 21: Lanus Vs Sporting Cristal - Copa Sudamericana
Friday 23: Huracan Vs Estudiantes
Saturday 24: Velez Sarfield Vs River Plate
Sunday 25: Independiente Vs Banfield
Sunday 25: Boca Juniors vs. San Martin de San Juan
Tuesday 27: Racing Club Vs Cruzeiro (Barzil) - Copa Libertadores de América

March 2018
Saturday 3: San Lorenzo vs Union
Sunday 4: River Plate Vs Chacarita
Sunday 4: Racing Club Vs Velez Sarfield
Monday 5: Argentinos Juniors Vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 11: Independiente Vs Argentinos Juniors
Sunday 11: Boca Juniors vs Tigre
Wednesday 14: Estudiantes Lp Vs Real Garcilaso (Peru) - Copa Libertadores de América
Thursday 15: Independiente Vs Millonarios (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores de América
Saturday 17: San Lorenzo Vs Olimpo
Sunday 18: River Plate Vs Belgrano
Monday 19: Banfield Vs Union
Friday 30: Huracan Vs Banfield
Saturday 31: Independiente Vs Atlético Tucuman

April 2018
Sunday 1: Boca Juniors vs. Talleres
Sunday 1: Lanus vs San Lorenzo
Wednesday 4: Independiente Vs San Lorenzo
Wednesday 4: Boca Juniors vs Junior (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores de América
Thursday 5: River Plate Vs  Independiente Santa Fe - Copa Libertadores de América
Friday 6: Argentinos Juniors Vs Union
Saturday 7: Boca Juniors vs Defensa y Justicia
Sunday 8: Racing Club Vs River Plate
Wednesday 11: San Lorenzo Vs Atletico Mineiro (Brazil) - Copa Sudamericana
Friday 13: Huracan Vs Argentinos Juniors
Saturday 14: Lanus vs Banfield
Sunday 15: Independiente Vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 15: River Plate Vs Rosario Central
Monday 16: Velez Sarsfield vs San Lorenzo
Wednesday 18: Independiente Vs Corinthians (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores de América
Thursday 19: Racing Club Vs Vasco Da Gama (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores de América
Saturday 21: San Lorenzo Vs Chacarita
Sunday 22: Boca Juniors vs. Newell's Old Boys
Monday 23: Independiente Vs Defensa Y Justicia
Thursday 26: River Plate Vs Emelec (Ecuador) - Copa Libertadores de América
Saturday 28: Huracan Vs Atlético Tucuman
Sunday 29: River Plate Vs Estudiantes

May 2018
Thursday 3: Racing Club Vs Universidad De Chile - Copa Libertadores de América
Friday 4: San Lorenzo Vs Belgrano
Saturday 5: Argentinos Juniors Vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 6: Boca Juniors vs Union
Sunday 6: Independiente Vs Gimnasia
Saturday 12: Racing Club Vs Colon
Sunday 13: River Plate Vs San Lorenzo
Wednesday 23: River Plate Vs Flamengo (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores de América
Thursday 24: Estudiantes Lp Vs Nacional (Uruguay)  - Copa Libertadores de América
Thursday 24: Independiente Vs Deportivo Lara (Venezuela) - Copa Libertadores de América

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches depending on the progress of the tournaments, please check regularly on this post online for updates.

You Might Also Like