Football Soccer in Buenos Aires: Calendar of matches August - December 2018

3:47 PM Sandra Gutrejde 0 Comments



The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the second half of the year 2018 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the local 1st Division Tournaments, and the international tournaments "Copa Libertadores 2018" and "Copa Sudamericana 2018".

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by local leading companies specialized in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

AUGUST 2018Wednesday 1: Banfield vs. Boston River (Uruguay) - Copa Sudamericana 2018
Wednesday 8: Boca Juniors vs. Libertad (Paraguay) - Copa Libertadores 2018
Friday 10: Velez Sarfield Vs Newells Old Boys
Sunday 12: Boca Juniors vs Talleres
Sunday 12: Huracan Vs River Plate
Saturday 18: River Plate Vs Belgrano
Sunday 19: Racing Club Vs Velez Sarsfield
Tuesday 21: Independiente vs Santos (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2018
Friday 24: Independiente Vs Defensa Y Justicia
Saturday 25: River Plate Vs Argentinos Juniors
Sunday 26: Huracan Vs Boca Juniors
Wednesday 29: River Plate vs Racing Club - Copa Libertadores 2018
Friday 31: Argentinos Juniors Vs Lanus

SEPTEMBER 2018
Saturday 1: San Lorenzo Vs River Plate
Sunday 2: Racing Club Vs Rosario Central
Sunday 2: Boca Juniors vs Velez Sarsfield
Saturday 15: Argentinos Juniors Vs Boca Juniors
Saturday 15: River Plate Vs San Martin
Sunday 16: Lanus vs Racing Club
Wednesday 19: Boca Juniors vs Cruzeiro (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2018
Wednesday 19: Independiente vs River Plate - Copa Libertadores 2018
Friday 21: San Lorenzo vs Patronato
Saturday 22: Banfield vs Independiente
Monday 24: Racing Club Vs Union
Sunday 23: Boca Juniors vs River Plate
Thursday 27: Banfield Vs Defensa Y Justicia - Copa Sudamericana 2018
Friday 28: Lanus Vs River Plate
Saturday 29: Argentinos Juniors Vs Racing Club
Sunday 30: Boca Juniors vs Colon

OCTOBER 2018
Monday 1: Velez Sarfield Vs Aldosivi
Tuesday 2: River Plate Vs Independiente  - Copa Libertadores 2018
Friday 5: River Plate Vs Defensa Y Justicia
Sunday 7: Racing Club Vs Boca Juniors
Monday 8: Tigre Vs Estudiantes
Friday 19: Velez Sarfield Vs Gimnasia
Sunday 21: Independiente Vs Huracan
Sunday 21: Boca Juniors vs Rosario Central
Monday 22: San Lorenzo Vs San Martin
Tuesday 23: River Plate vs Gremio (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2018
Friday 26: Huracan vs Colon
Saturday 27: River Plate Vs Aldosivi
Sunday 28: Racing Club Vs San Lorenzo

NOVEMBER 2018
Saturday 3: Estudiantes de La Plata Vs River Plate
Sunday 4: Racing Club Vs Newells Old Boys
Sunday 4: Boca Juniors vs Tigre
Monday 5: Lanus vs Huracan
Wednesday 7: Independiente Vs San Martin
Saturday 10: Independiente Vs Belgrano
Sunday 11: River Plate Vs Union
Saturday 24: Racing Club Vs Banfield
Sunday 25: San Lorenzo Vs Huracan
Sunday 25: Boca Juniors vs Patronato

DECEMBER 2018
Saturday 1: Independiente Vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 2: River Plate Vs Gimnasia de La Plata
Saturday 8: Racing Club Vs San Martin
Sunday 9: San Lorenzo Vs Estudiantes de La Plata
Sunday 9: Boca Juniors vs C.A. Tucuman

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches depending on the progress of the tournaments, please check regularly on this post online for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: