Football Soccer in Buenos Aires: Calendar of matches July - December 2019

6:21 PM Sandra Gutrejde 0 Comments


The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the second half of the year 2019 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the local 1st Division "Superliga" and "Copa Argentina" Tournaments, and the international tournaments "Copa Libertadores" and "Copa Sudamericana" 2019.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and permanent bilingual host, provided the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

JULY 2019
Thursday 25: Independiente vs Universidad Catolica (Chile) - Copa Sudamericana
Friday 26: Racing Club vs Union
Saturday 27: Argentinos Juniors vs River Plate
Sunday 28: Boca Juniors vs Huracan
Wednesday 31: Boca Juniors vs Paranaense (Brasil) - Copa Sudamericana

AUGUST 2019
Friday 2: Huracán vs Colón
Saturday 3: Vélez vs Racing
Sunday 4: River Plate vs Lanús
Sunday 4: Banfield Vs Estudiantes
Monday 5: Independiente vs Newell's
Tuesday 6: Independiente vs Independiente Del Valle (Ecuador) - Copa Sudamericana
Friday 16: Argentinos Jrs vs Banfield
Saturday 17: Racing vs River Plate
Sunday 18: Lanus vs Velez Sarsfield
Sunday 18: Boca Juniors vs Aldosivi
Monday 19: Estudiantes vs Independiente
Saturday 24: Independiente vs Colón
Sunday 25: Banfield Vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 25: River Plate vs Talleres
Sunday 25: Banfield Vs Boca Juniors
Monday 26: Huracan vs Argentinos Juniors
Wednesday 28: Boca Juniors vs Liga de Quito (Ecuador) - Copa Libertadores
Friday 30: Lanus vs Central Cordoba
Saturday 31: Racing vs Godoy Cruz
Saturday 31: San Lorenzo vs Union

SEPTEMBER 2019
Saturday 14: Huracán vs River Plate
Sunday 15: Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes
Sunday 15: Independiente vs Lanús
Monday 16: Velez Sarfield Vs Atlético Tucuman
Friday 20: Argentinos Juniors Vs Central Cordoba
Saturday 21: San Lorenzo vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 22: River Plate vs Vélez
Sunday 22: Racing Club Vs Arsenal
Saturday 28:  Boca Juniors vs Newell's Old Boys
Sunday 29: Independiente vs Talleres

OCTOBER 2019
Saturday 5: Racing Club vs Aldosivi
Sunday 6: Vélez vs Independiente
Sunday 6: River Plate vs Patronato
Saturday 19: Boca Juniors vs Racing
Sunday 20: Huracán vs San Lorenzo
Monday 21: Independiente vs Argentinos Juniors
Tuesday 29: River Plate vs Colón
Wednesday 30: Racing vs Banfield
Thursday 31: Lanus Vs Boca Juniors

NOVEMBER 2019
Sunday 3: Boca Juniors vs Arsenal
Sunday 3: Independiente vs San Lorenzo
Monday 4: Huracán vs Lanús
Saturday 9: San Lorenzo vs Argentinos Juniors
Sunday 10: Vélez vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 10: River Plate vs Rosario Central
Saturday 23: Argentinos vs Newell's Old Boys
Sunday 24: Independiente vs River Plate
Wednesday 27: Boca Juniors vs Unión
Saturday 30: Racing Club vs Defensa y Justicia

DECEMBER 2019
Sunday 1: Boca Juniors vs Argentinos Juniors
Sunday 1: San Lorenzo vs Patronato
Saturday 7: Argentinos vs Estudiantes
Sunday 8: River Plate vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 8: Independiente vs Banfield
Saturday 14: Independiente Vs Newells Old Boys

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches depending on the progress of the tournaments, please check regularly for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: