Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches Torneo Apertura 2010

8:20 PM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments

The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the second half of the year 2010 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National Tournament "Torneo Apertura 2010" and the international tournament "Copa Sudamericana" (South American Cup) . The "Superclasico" River vs Boca, defined as one of the most fascinating sports experiences worldwide, will take place on November 16h at River Plate Stadium.
Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by the leading company in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation.

AUGUST

Fri 6: Banfield vs Olimpo
Sat 7: Argentinos Jrs. vs Huracan
Sun 8: River vs Tigre
Sat 14: Boca vs Racing
Sun 15: Huracan vs River
Sun 22: River vs Independiente
Thu 26: Independiente vs Argentinos Jrs - Copa Sudamericana 2010
Fri 27: Huracan vs Newells
Sat 28: San Lorenzo vs All Boys
Sun 29: Argentinos Jrs vs River
Sun 29: Boca vs Velez

SEPTEMBER

Thu 2: Velez vs Banfield - Copa Sudamericana 2010
Sun 5: Velez vs River
Sat 4: Boca vs San Lorenzo
Sun 5: Velez vs River
Tue 7: ARGENTINA vs SPAIN (Friendly match)
Wed 8: Estudiantes vs Liga de Quito (Ecuador) - Recopa Sudamericana 2010
Thu 9: Argentinos Jrs vs Independiente - Copa Sudamericana 2010
Sat 11: San Lorenzo vs Velez
Sun 12: River vs Arsenal
Thu 16: Banfield vs Velez - Copa Sudamericana 2010
Fri 17: Racing vs Lanus
Sat 18: San Lorenzo vs Olimpo
Sun 19: Boca vs Colon
Fri 24: Velez vs Olimpo
Sat 25: Argentinos Jrs vs Banfield
Sun 26: River vs Quilmes
Wed 29: Banfield vs Deportivo Tolima (Colombia) -  Copa Sudamericana 2010

OCTOBER

Sat 2: Racing vs Huracan
Sun 3: Boca vs Lanus
Sun 3: San Lorenzo vs Estudiantes
Sat 9: Argentinos Jrs vs Godoy Cruz
Sun 10: Independiente vs Racing
Sun 10: Velez vs Colon
Mon 11: River vs Gimnasia
Fri 15: San Lorenzo vs Tigre
Sat 16: Banfield vs Newell's
Sun 17: Boca vs Huracan
Tue 19: Independiente vs Defensor Sporting (Uruguay) -  Copa Sudamericana 2010
Fri 22: Velez vs Estudiantes
Sat 23: River vs Racing
Sun 24: Independiente vs Boca

NOVEMBER


Sat 6: Boca vs Argentinos Jrs
Sun 7: San Lorenzo vs Independiente
Thu 11: Independiente vs Deportes Tolima - Copa Sudamericana 2010
Fri 12: Huracan vs Colon
Sat 13: Velez vs Lanus
Sun 14: Argentinos Jrs vs San Lorenzo
Tue 16: River vs Boca
Sun 21: Boca vs Arsenal
Sun 21: San Lorenzo vs River
Thu 25: Independiente vs Liga de Quito (Ecuador) - Copa Sudamericana 2010
Sat 27: Banfield vs Racing
Sun 28: Independiente vs Estudiantes
Sun 28: River vs Olimpo
Mon 29: Argentinos Jrs vs Colon
Tue 30: Velez vs Tigre

DECEMBER

Fri 3: Racing vs Gimnasia
Sun 5: Boca vs Quilmes
Sun 5: San Lorenzo vs Newell's
Wed 8: Independiente vs Goias (Brazil) - Copa Sudamericana 2010
Wed 8: River vs Estudiantes
Thu 9: Argentinos Jrs vs Lanus
Sun 12: Racing vs Velez
Mon 13: Boca vs Gimnasia

Schedule subject to modifications. Please check for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: