Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches Torneo Clausura 2012

10:46 AM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments

The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the first half of the year 2012 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National Tournament, "Torneo Clausura 2012", the international tournament "Copa Libertadores", and the Qualifying matches for Brazil Wold Cup 2014 .

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by the leading company in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation.

FEBRUARY 2012

Saturday 4: Farewell match tribute to Matin Palermo
Friday 10: Boca vs Olimpo
Sunday 12: Racing vs Tigre
Saturday 18: River Plate vs Independiente de Mendoza
Sunday 19: San Lorenzo vs Estudiantes
Wednesday 22: Velez vs Chivas (México) - Copa Libertadores 2012
Friday 25: Argentinos Jrs vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 26: Boca vs Newell´s

MARCH 2012

Saturday 3: River Plate vs Quilmes
Sunday 4: San Lorenzo vs Boca
Wednesday 7: Boca vs Fluminense (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2012
Saturday 10: Racing vs All Boys
Sunday 11: Boca vs Independiente
Monday 12: Velez vs Olimpo
Saturday 17: River Plate vs Deportivo Merlo
Sunday 18: San Lorenzo vs Colon
Thursday 22: Velez vs Dep.Quito (Ecuador)- Copa Libertadores 2012
Friday 24: Racing vs Union
Sunday 25: Boca vs Lanús
Monday 26: Velez vs Newell's
Thursday 29: Boca vs Arsenal Huancayo (Peru) - Copa Libertadores 2012
Saturday 31: River Plate vs Ferro

APRIL 2012

Sunday 1: Estudiantes vs Boca
Tuesday 3: Lanus vs Olimpia (Paraguay)- Copa Libertadores 2012
Friday 6: Velez vs Independiente
Saturday 7: Boca vs Argentinos Jrs.
Sunday 8: Racing vs San Lorenzo
Saturday 14: River Plate vs Huracán
Saturday 14: Independiente vs Racing
Sunday 15: Argentinos Jrs vs Belgrano
Tuesday 17: Velez vs Defensor (Uruguay)- Copa Libertadores 2012
Wednesday 18: Boca vs Zamora (Venezuela) - Copa Libertadores 2012
Saturday 21: River Plate vs Instituto
Saturday 28: Boca vs Colón
Sunday 29: Argentinos Jrs vs Atletico Rafaela

MAY 2012

Wednesday 2: Boca vs Union Espanola (Chile) - Copa Libertadores 2012
Saturday 5: River Plate vs Gimnasia de Jujuy
Sunday 6: Racing vs Estudiantes
Tuesday 8: Velez vs Atletico Nacional (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores 2012
Wednesday 9: Lanus vs Vasco da Gama (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2012
Saturday 12: San Lorenzo vs Olimpo
Sunday 13: Boca vs Vélez
Thursday 17:  Velez vs Santos (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2012
Thursday 17: Boca vs Fluminense (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2012 
Saturday 19: River Plate vs Guillermo Brown
Sunday 20: Racing vs Boca
Saturday 26: Argentinos Jrs vs Banfield
Sunday 27: Boca vs Godoy Cruz

JUNE 2012

Saturday 2: Argentina vs Ecuador - Qualifiers World Cup Brazil 2014
Saturday 9: Velez vs Atletico Rafaela
Sunday 10: River Plate vs Boca Unidos de Corrientes
Monday 11: Racing vs Colón
Thursday 14: Boca vs Universidad de Chile - Copa Libertadores 2012 (Semifinal)
Saturday 16: Velez vs Tigre
Sunday 17: Boca vs Arsenal
Saturday 23: River Plate vs Almirante Brown
Sunday 24: All Boys vs Boca
Wednesday 27: Boca vs Corinthians (Brazil)- Copa Libertadores 2012 (FINAL)

JULY 2012

Sunday 1: San Lorenzo vs Instituto

Schedule subject to modifications. Please check periodically on this post for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: