Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches Torneo Inicial 2012

10:49 AM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments

The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the second half of the year 2012 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National Tournament "Torneo Inicial 2012" the international tournament "Copa Sudamericana" (South American Cup), and the Qualifying matches for Brazil Wold Cup 2014 .

The "Superclasico" River vs Boca, defined as one of the most fascinating sports experiences worldwide, will take place on October 28th at River Plate Stadium.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by one of the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

AUGUST 2012

Friday 3: Velez vs Argentinos Jrs
Saturday 4: Quilmes vs Boca
Sunday 5: River Plate vs Belgrano
Saturday 11: Estudiantes vs River
Sunday 12: Boca Juniors vs Tigre
Thursday 16: Argentinos Jrs vs Tigre
Saturday 18: Racing Club vs Independiente
Saturday 18: Boca Juniors vs All Boys
Sunday 19: Velez vs Lanús
Wednesday 22: Boca vs Independiente - Copa Sudamericana 2012
Saturday 25: Independiente vs Arsenal
Sunday 26: River Plate vs San Lorenzo
Monday 27: Estudiantes vs Colón
Wednesday 29:  Independiente vs Boca  - Copa Sudamericana 2012
Thursday 30: Racing vs Colón - Copa Sudamericana 2012

SEPTEMBER 2012

Saturday 1: Velez vs Belgrano
Sunday 2: Boca Juniors vs Atletico de Rafaela
Monday 3: Racing vs San Martín
Friday 7: Argentina vs Paraguay - 2014 World Cup Qualifiers (CORDOBA)
Saturday 8: San Lorenzo vs Colón
Sunday 9: Argentinos Jrs vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 9: River vs Newell´s
Saturday 15: Racing vs  Estudiantes
Sunday 16: Boca Juniors vs Independiente
Sunday 16: Velez vs River Plate
Saturday 22: San Lorenzo vs Velez
Sunday 23:  River Plate vs Racing
Tuesday 25: Independiente vs Liverpool (Uruguay)  - Copa Sudamericana 2012
Saturday 29: Racing vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 30:  Boca Juniors vs San Martin de San Juan
Sunday 30: Velez vs Colón

OCTOBER 2012

Friday 5: Argentinos Jrs vs Tigre
Saturday 6: San Lorenzo vs Arsenal
Sunday 7: River Plate vs Godoy Cruz
Friday 12: Argentina vs Uruguay - 2014 World Cup Qualifiers (MENDOZA)
Friday 19: Argentinos Jrs vs Independiente
Saturday 20: Racing vs Newell´s
Sunday 21: Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes LP
Friday 26: San Lorenzo vs Quilmes
Saturday 27: Velez vs Racing
Saturday 27: San Lorenzo vs Quilmes
Sunday 28: River Plate vs Boca Jrs
Monday 29: Independiente vs Tigre

NOVEMBER 2012

Thursday 1: Independiente vs Universidad Católica (Chile) - Copa Sudamericana 2012
Saturday 3: Boca Juniors vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 4: All Boys vs River Plate
Monday 5: Independiente vs Lanús
Friday 9: Velez vs Godoy Cruz
Saturday 10: River Plate vs Union
Sunday 11: Racing vs Arsenal
Tuesday 13: Argentinos Jrs vs Estudiantes
Wednesday 14: Independiente vs Belgrano
Thursday 15: Boca Juniors vs Newells
Saturday 17: San Lorenzo vs Atletico Rafaela
Sunday18: River Plate vs Argentinos Jrs
Sunday 18: Velez vs Boca Juniors
Monday 19: Racing vs Quilmes
Wednesday 21: Argentina vs Brazil - Superclásico de las Américas
Satruday 24: Independiente vs River Plate
Sunday 25: Boca Juniors vs Racing Club

DECEMBER 2012

Saturday 1: Racing vs All Boys
Sunday 2: San Lorenzo vs Independiente
Sunday 2: River Plate vs Lanus
Saturday 8: Boca Juniors vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 9: Independiente vs Colón

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of matches, please check regularly on this post for updates

You Might Also Like

0 comments: