Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches Torneo Inicial 2013

6:20 PM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments

The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the second half of the year 2013 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National Tournament "Torneo Inicial 2013" the international tournament "Copa Sudamericana 2013" (South American Cup), one of the matches of the "Copa Euroamericana", and the Qualifying matches for Brazil Wold Cup 2014 .

The "Superclasico" River vs Boca, defined as one of the most fascinating sports experiences worldwide, will take place on October 6th at River Plate Stadium.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by one of the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

JULY 2013
Sunday 21: San Lorenzo vs Boca - Friendly match
Saturday 27: Estudiantes vs Atlético de Madrid (Spain) - International Friendly match: Copa Euroamericana
Sunday 28: River vs Racing - Friendly match

AUGUST 2013
Saturday 3: All Boys vs Atletico Rafaela
Sunday 4: San Lorenzo vs Olimpo
Wednesday 7: Argentinos Jrs vs Colón
Thursday 8: Velez vs Arsenal
Friday 9:  River vs Rosario Central
Wednesday 14: Racing vs Lanús - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Saturday 17: San Lorenzo vs Argentinos Jrs
Monday 19: All Boys vs Velez
Thursday 22: San Lorenzo vs River Plate - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Saturday 24: Velez vs Lanus
Sunday 25: Estudiantes vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 25: River Plate vs Colón
Monday 26: Quilmes vs San Lorenzo
Wednesday 28: Lanus vs Racing - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Thursday 29: Velez vs Belgrano - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Saturday 31: All Boys vs Racing

SEPTEMBER 2013
Sunday 1: San Lorenzo vs River Plate
Monday 2: Lanus vs Olimpo
Thursday 5: River Plate vs San Lorenzo - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Firday 6: Velez vs Newell´s
Saturday 7: Argentinos Jrs vs All Boys
Sunday 8: River Plate vs Tigre
Tuesday 10: Uruguay vs Colombia  - World Cup 2014 Qualifiers (Montevideo, Uruguay)
Friday 13: Lanus vs Argentinos Jrs
Saturday 14: San Lorenzo vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 15: Boca Juniors vs Racing
Wednesday 18: Lanus vs Universidad (Chile) - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Friday 20: Racing vs Newell´s
Sunday 22: Argentinos vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 22: River Plate vs All Boys
Monday 23: Velez vs Atletico Rafaela
Thursday 26: River Plate vs Liga Loja (Ecuador) - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Friday 27: All Boys vs Rosario Central
Saturday 28: San Lorenzo vs Gimnasia
Sunday 29: Boca Juniors vs Quilmes
Sunday 29: Lanus vs River Plate

OCTOBER 2013
Wednesday 2: Velez vs La Equidad (Colombia) - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Friday 4: Argentinos Jrs vs Belgrano
Saturday 5: San Lorenzo vs Tigre
Sunday 6: River Plate vs Boca Juniors
Friday 11: Argentina vs Perú - World Cup 2014 Qualifiers
Saturday 12: All Boys vs Colon
Sunday 13: Velez vs Olimpo
Monday 14: Lanus vs Godoy Cruz
Tuesday 15: Uruguay vs Argentina - World Cup 2014 Qualifiers (Montevideo, Uruguay)
Friday 18: Argentinos Jrs vs Estudiantes
Saturday 19: San Lorenzo vs All Boys
Sunday 20: River Plate vs Belgrano
Tuesday 22: Velez vs Argentinos Jrs
Wednesday 23: Lanus vs San Lorenzo
Tuesday 29: Lanus vs River Plate - Copa Sudamericana 2013

NOVEMBER 2013
Saturday 2: Argentinos Jrs vs Olimpo
Sunday 3: River Plate vs Estudiantes
Sunday 3: San Lorenzo vs Boca Juniors
Wednesday 6: River Plate vs Lanus - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Thursday 7: Velez vs Ponte Preta (Brazil) - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Saturday 9: All Boys vs Gimnasia
Sunday 10: Velez vs River Plate
Monday 11: Lanus vs Arsenal
Sunday 17: River Plate vs Olimpo
Friday 22: Velez vs Godoy Cruz
Saturday 23: Argentinos Jrs vs Quilmes
Sunday 24: Racing vs River Plate
Thursday 28: Lanus vs Libertad (Paraguay) - Copa Sudamericana 2013
Saturday 30: All Boys vs Newell´s 

DECEMBER 2013
Sunday 1: Lanus vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 1: River Plate vs Argentinos Jrs
Friday 6: Racing vs Godoy Cruz
Saturday 7: Argentinos Jrs vs Rosario Central
Sunday 8: Quilmes vs River Plate
Wednesday 11: Lanus vs Ponte Preta (Brazil) - Copa Sudamericana 2013

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches, please check regularly on this post online for updates

You Might Also Like

0 comments: