Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches March - June 2017

12:00 PM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments


The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the first half of the year 2017 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the local Tournaments "Torneo Argentino 2017", "Supercopa Argentina", the Qualifiers for Russia World Cup 2018, and the international tournaments "Copa Libertadores 2017" and "Copa Sudamericana 2017".

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

March 2017 
Wednesday 1: RACING vs RIONEGRO AGUILAS (Colombia) - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2017
Thursday 9: LANUS vs NACIONAL (Uruguay) - COPA LIBERTADORES 2017
Saturday 11: SAN LORENZO vs BELGRANO
Sunday 12: RACING vs LANUS
Sunday 12: BOCA JUNIORS vs TALLERES
Sunday 12: RIVER PLATE vs UNION
Wednesday 15: SAN LORENZO vs PARANAENSE (Brazil) - COPA LIBERTADORES 2017
Saturday 18: INDEPENDIENTE vs SAN MARTIN
Sunday 19; BOCA JUNIORS vs TALLERES
Tuesday 21: LANUS vs RIVER PLATE 
Thursday 23: ARGENTINA vs CHILE - QUALIFIERS RUSSIA WORLD CUP 2018
Saturday 25: SAN LORENZO vs QUILMES
Sunday 26: RIVER PLATE vs BELGRANO

April 2017
Saturday 1: INDEPENDIENTE vs VELEZ
Tuesday 4: INDEPENDIENTE vs ALIANZA LIMA (Perú) (Colombia) - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2017
Wednesday 5: SAN LORENZO vs SARMIENTO
Wednesday 5: VELEZ vs BOCA
Saturday 8: INDEPENDIENTE vs AT. RAFAELA
Saturday 15: RACING vs AT.TUCUMAN
Sunday 16: SAN LORENZO vs TEMPERLEY
Tuesday 18: LANUS vs ZULIA (Venezuela) - COPA LIBERTADORES 2017
Saturday 22: RACING vs GIMNASIA
Sunday 23; ESTUDIANTES vs BOCA JUNIORS
Tuesday 25: SAN LORENZO vs UNIV. CATOLICA (Chile) - COPA LIBERTADORES 2017
Saturday 29: VELEZ vs TIGRE

May 2017
Saturday 6: SAN LORENZO vs ALDOSIVI
Sunday 7: INDEPENDIENTE vs HURACAN
Saturday 13: RACING vs SAN LORENZO
Sunday 14: HURACAN vs BOCA JUNIORS
Wednesday 17: SAN LORENZO vs FLAMENGO (Brasil) - COPA LIBERTADORES 2017
Wednesday 17: LANUS vs CHAPECOENSE (Brasil) - COPA LIBERTADORES 2017
Sarurday 20: RACING vs ALDOSIVI
Sunday 21: SAN LORENZO vs RIVER PLATE
Saturday 27: INDEPENDIENTE vs OLIMPO 
Sunday 28: VELEZ vs SARMIENTO
Wednesday 31: HURACAN vs DEP.ANZOATEGUI (Venezuela) - COPA SUDAMERICANA 2017

June 2017
Saturday 3: RACING vs COLON
Sunday 4: SAN LORENZO vs BANFIELD
Saturday 10: INDEPENDIENTE vs LANUS
Sunday 11: VELEZ vs TEMPERLEY

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches, please check regularly on this post online for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: