Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches Torneo Clausura 2010

1:35 PM Sandra Gutrejde Suarez 0 Comments

The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the first half of the year 2010 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the National Tournament "Torneo Clausura 2010" and the international tournament "Copa Libertadores" . The "Superclasico" Boca vs River, defined as one of the most fascinating sports experiences worldwide, will take place on March 21st at Boca Jrs Stadium.
Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by the leading company in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation.

JANUARY

Sun 31: River vs Banfield
Sun 31: Argentinos Jrs vs Boca
Sun 31: Racing vs Rosario Central

FEBRUARY

Wed 3: Boca vs Lanus
Wed 3: San Lorenzo vs Godoy Cruz
Sun 7: River vs Rosario Central
Sun 7: Racing vs Arsenal
Wed 10: Velez vs Cruzeiro (Brazil), Libertadores Cup
Sat 14: Huracan vs Godoy Cruz
Sun 14: Independiente vs Estudiantes
Sun 14: San Lorenzo vs Velez
Sun 14: Boca vs At. Tucuman
Mon 15: Argentinos Jrs vs River
Fri 19: Velez vs Independiente
Sat 20: Racing vs San Lorenzo
Sun 21: River vs Arsenal
Fri 26: Boca vs Estudiantes
Sat 27: Huracan vs Velez
Sat 27: Independiente vs Racing
Sun 28: San Lorenzo vs Tigre
Sun 28: Argentinos Jrs vs Godoy Cruz
Sun 28: Boca vs Estudiantes

MARCH

Tue 2: Velez vs Boca
Thu 4: River vs San Lorenzo
Sat 6: Boca vs Racing
Sun 7: Indpendiente vs River
Sun 7: Argentinos Jrs vs Velez
Mon 8: San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
Fri 12: Velez vs Lanus
Sat 13: Chacarita vs Independiente
Sun 14: River vs Huracan
Tue 16: Banfield vs Nacional (Uruguay) - Libertadores Cup
Fri 19: Huracan vs Chacarita
Sat 20: San Lorenzo vs Colon
Sat 20: Argentinos Jrs vs Tigre
Sun 21: Boca vs River
Wed 24: Lanus vs Blooming (Bolivia) - Libertadores Cup
Thu 25: Velez vs Colo Colo (Chile) - Libertadores Cup
Sat 27: Racing vs Newelll's
Sun 28: Chacarita vs Boca
Mon 29: River vs Argentinos Jrs

APRIL

Fri 2: Huracan vs Colon
Sat 3: Argentinos Jrs vs Chacarita
Sat 3: Independiente vs Arsenal
Sat 3: San Lorenzo vs Gimnasia La Plata
Sun 4: Boca vs Rosario Central
Wed 7: River vs Newells
Thu 8: Velez vs Estudiantes
Sat 10: Independiente vs San Lorenzo
Sun 11: Velez vs Banfield
Mon 12: Boca vs Arsenal
Mon 12: Argentinos Jrs vs Colon
Thu 15: Velez vs Dep. Italia (Venezuela) - Libertadores Cup
Sat 17: River vs Godoy Cruz
Sun 18: San Lorenzo vs Huracan
Wed 21: Banfield vs Deportivo Cuenca (Ecuador) - Libertadores Cup
Fri 23: Velez vs Tigre
Sat 24: Huracan vs Independiente
Sun 25: Argentinos Jrs vs Gimnasia La Plata
Sun 25: Boca vs San Lorenzo
Wed 28: Banfield vs Internacional (Brazil) - Libertadores Cup
Fri 30: River vs Velez

MAY

Sun 2: San Lorenzo vs Argentinos Jrs
Sun 2: Independiente vs Boca
Tue 4: Velez vs Chivas Guadalajara (Mexico) - Libertadores Cup
Sat 8: Racing vs River
Sun 9: Boca vs Huracan
Fri 14: Banfield vs Boca
Sat 15: River vs Tigre
Sun 16: Huracan vs Argentinos Jrs
Mon 24: ARGENTINA vs CANADA

See the schedule for the Second half of the year "Torneo Apertura 2010"

You Might Also Like

0 comments: