Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches February - December 2015

3:13 PM Sandra Gutrejde 2 Comments


The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the year 2015 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the First Division National Tournament, and the international tournaments "Recopa Sudamericana 2015", and "Copa Libertadores 2015".

The "Superclasico" Boca vs River, defined as one of the most fascinating sports experiences worldwide, will take place on May 3rd at Boca Juniors Stadium.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and bilingual host, provided by one of the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

FEBRUARY 2015
Friday 6: River Plate vs San Lorenzo - Recopa Sudamericana 2015
Wednesday 11: San Lorenzo vs River Plate - Recopa Sudamericana 2015
Friday 13: Racing vs Rosario Central
Saturday 14: San Lorenzo vs Colon
Sunday 15: Boca Juniors vs Olimpo
Sunday 15: Argentinos Juniors vs Atletico Rafaela
Friday 20: Independiente vs Sarmiento
Saturday 21: Velez vs Cruzero del Norte
Sunday 22: River Plate vs Quilmes
Tuesday 24: Racing vs Guaraní (Paraguay) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Thursday 26: Boca Juniors vs Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Saturday 28: San Lorenzo vs San Martin

MARCH 2015
Sunday 1: Boca Juniors vs Atletico Rafaela
Thursday 5: River Plate vs Tigres (México) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Friday 6: Huracan vs Gimnasia
Saturday 7: Independiente vs Belgrano
Sunday 8: River Plate vs Union
Tuesday 10: Racing vs Sporting Cristal (Perú) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Wednesday 11: Boca vs Zamora (Venezuela) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Friday 13: Racinv vs Colon
Saturday 14: Boca Juniors vs Defensa y Justicia
Sunday 15: Argentinos Jrs vs Estudiantes
Thursday 19: River Plate vs Juan Aurich (Perú) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Friday 20: Lanus vs Gimnasia
Saturday 21: Velez vs Belgrano
Sunday 22: River Plate vs Godoy Cruz
Thursday 26: River Plate vs Sevilla (Spain) - Final Copa Euro-Americana 2015
Saturday 28: Banfield vs Huracan
Sunday 29: Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes
Sunday 29: Racing vs San Martin
Monday 30: Argentinos Jrs vs Nueva Chicago

APRIL 2015
Wednesday 1: San Lorenzo vs Sao Paulo (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Saturday 4: Independiente vs Gimnasia
Sunday 5: Huracan vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 5: River Plate vs San Lorenzo
Wednesday 8: Huracan vs Universitario (Bolivia) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Thursday 9: Estudiantes vs At. Nacional (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Saturday 11: San Lorenzo vs Independiente
Sunday 12: Argentinos Juniors vs River Plate
Sunday 12: Boca Juniors vs Nueva Chicago
Tuesday 14: Racing vs Táchira (Venezuela) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Wednesday 15: River Plate vs San Jose (Bolivia) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Thursday 16: Boca Juniors vs Palestino (Chile) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Friday 17: Velez vs Gimnasia
Saturday 18: Independiente vs Argentinos Jrs
Sunday 19: Lanus vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 19: River Plate vs Banfield
Wednesday 22: San Lorenzo vs Danubio (Uruguay) - Copa Libertadores 2015

MAY 2015
Saturday 2: San Lorenzo vs Velez
Sunday 3: Boca Juniors vs River Plate
Sunday 3: Banfield vs Independiente
Tuesday 5: Estudiantes vs Ind. Santa Fe (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Thursday 7: River Plate vs Boca Juniors - Copa Libertadores 2015
Friday 8: Lanus vs Tigre
Saturday 9: Velez vs Argentinos Jrs
Sunday 10: Independiente vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 10: River Plate vs Racing
Thursday 14: Racing vs Wanderers (Uruguay) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Friday 15: Argentinos Jrs vs Newell´s
Saturday 16: San Lorenzo vs Sarmiento
Sunday 17: Boca Juniors vs Aldosivi
Thursday 21: River Plate vs Cruzeiro (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Saturday 23: San Lorenzo vs Sarmiento
Sunday 24: Argentinos Jrs vs Newell´s
Sunday 24: Tigre vs River Plate
Friday 29: Quilmes vs San Lorenzo
Saturday 30: Independiente vs Tigre
Sunday 31: River Plate vs Rosario Central

JUNE 2015
Friday 5: Argentinos Jrs vs Quilmes
Saturday 6: San Lorenzo vs Belgrano
Sunday 7: Racing vs Velez
Sunday 7: Boca Juniors vs Newell´s

JULY 2015
Saturday 11: River Plate vs Temperley
Sunday 12: Independiente vs Olimpo
Monday 13: Velez vs Tigre
Tuesday 14: River Plate vs Guarani (Paraguay) - Copa Libertadores 2015
Friday 17: San Lorenzo vs Arsenal
Saturday 18: Boca Juniors vs Quilmes
Monday 20: Argentinos Jrs vs Union
Saturday 25: Independiente vs Atletico Rafaela
Sunday 26: River Plate vs Colon
Thursday 30: San Lorenzo vs Malaga (Spain) - LFP World Challenge 2015

AUGUST 2015
Saturday 1: Argentinos Jrs vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 2: San Lorenzo vs Gimnasia
Sunday 2: Boca Juniors vs Union
Friday 14: Independiente vs Defensa y Justicia
Saturday 15: Lanus vs Estudiantes
Sunday 16: San Lorenzo vs Crucero del Norte
Monday 17: River Plate vs San Martin
Saturday 22: Racing vs Arsenal
Sunday 23: Boca Juniors vs Godoy Cruz
Friday 28: Argentinos Jrs vs Crucero del Norte
Saturday 29: Velez vs Defensa y Justicia
Sunday 30: River Plate vs Huracan
Monday 31: Lanus vs Chicago

SEPTEMBER 2015
Saturday 5: Huracan vs Independiente
Sunday 6: Racing vs Gimnasia
Sunday 6: Boca Juniors vs San Lorenzo
Saturday 12: Huracan vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 13: River Plate vs Boca Juniors
Wednesday 16: Huracan vs Tigre - Copa Sudamericana 2015
Thursday 17: Lanus vs Belgrano - Copa Sudamericana 2015
Saturday 19: Argentinos Juniors vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 20: River Plate vs Lanus
Sunday 20: San Lorenzo vs Racing
Wednesday 23: Indpendiente vs Olimpia (Paraguay) - Copa Sudamericana 2015
Wednesday 23: River Plate vs Liga de Quito (Ecuador) - Copa Sudamericana 2015
Thursday 24: Lanus vs Def. Sporting (Uruguay) - Copa Sudamericana 2015
Saturday 26: Racing vs Argentinos Juniors
Sunday 27: Huracan vs Velez
Sunday 27: Boca Juniors vs Banfield
Wednesday 30: Huracan vs Sport Recife (Brazil) - Copa Sudamericana 2015

OCTOBER 2015
Saturday 3: San Lorenzo vs Rosario Central
Sunday 4: Boca Juniors vs Cerro del Norte
Sunday 4: Independiente vs River Plate
Thursday 8: Argentina vs Ecuador - Elimination Round 2018 World Cup Russia
Friday 16: Huracan vs Sarmiento
Saturday 17: Lanus vs Velez
Sunday 18: Racing vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 18: River Plate vs Aldosivi
Tuesday 20: Huracan vs Defensor Sporting (uruguay) - Copa Sudamericana 2015
Wednesday 21: River Plate vs Chapecoense (Brazil) - Copa Sudamericana 2015
Thursday 22: Independiente vs Ind. Santa Fe (Colombia) - Copa Sudamericana 2015
Saturday 31: Velez vs River Plate

NOVEMBER 2015
Sunday 1: San Lorenzo vs Temperley
Sunday 1: Boca Juniors vs Tigre
Monday 2: Argentinos Jrs vs Olimpo
Thursday 5: River Plate vs Huracan
Friday 6: Lanus vs Sarmiento
Saturday 7: Independiente vs Velez
Sunday 8: River Plate vs Newell´s
Thursday 12: Argentina vs Brazil - Elimination Round 2018 World Cup Russia
Monday 23: Lanus vs Newell´s
Tuesday 24: Banfiled vs Argentinos Juniors
Monday 26: Huracan vs River Plate - Copa Sudamericana 2015

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches, please check regularly on this post online for updates.

You Might Also Like

2 comments:

  1. Hi there,

    is there any suggested football matches for december 2015? Thanks.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Not for now, but keep checking in case something comes up.

      Delete