Football Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches January - July 2019

4:34 PM Sandra Gutrejde 0 Comments


The fixture of football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the first half of the year 2019 has been announced. It comprises the matches in the local 1st Division Tournaments, and the international tournaments "Copa Libertadores" and "Copa Sudamericana" 2019.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and permanent bilingual host, provided the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

JANUARY 2019
Saturday 19: River Plate vs. Defensa Y Justicia
Sunday 20: San Lorenzo vs. Huracan
Wednesday 23: River Plate vs. Union
Friday 25: Banfield vs. San Martin
Saturday 26: Huracan vs. Rosario Central
Sunday 27: River Plate vs. Patronato
Monday 28: Estudiantes vs. Velez Sarfield

FEBRUARY 2019
Saturday 2: San Lorenzo vs. Independiente
Sunday 3: Velez Sarsfield vs. River Plate
Sunday 3: Boca Juniors vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 3: Racing vs. Huracan
Friday 8: Huracan vs. Velez Sarsfield
Saturday 9: Independiente vs. Union
Sunday 10: River Plate vs. Racing Club
Friday 15: Velez Sarfield Vs Colon
Saturday 16: San Lorenzo vs. Newells Old Boys
Sunday 17: Banfield vs. River Plate
Sunday 17: Boca Juniors vs. Lanus
Monday 18: Racing Club Vs Godoy Cruz
Wednesday 29: Boca Juniors vs Atletico Tucuman
Friday 22: Lanus Vs Rosario Central
Saturday 23: Huracan vs. Union
Saturday 23: Independiente Vs Racing Club
Sunday 24: River Plate vs. San Martin
Wednesday 27: Racing Club vs. Corinthians (Brazil) - Copa Sudamericana

MARCH 2019
Friday 1: San Lorenzo vs. Argentinos Juniors
Saturday 2: River Plate vs. Newells Old Boys
Sunday 3: Racing Club vs. Estudiantes
Monday 4: Velez Sarsfield vs. Tigre
Thursday 7: Huracan vs. Cruzeiro (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores de América
Friday 8: Lanus vs San Martin
Saturday 9: Boca Juniors vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 10: Independiente vs. Aldosivi
Monday 11: Argentinos Juniors vs. Velez Sarsfield
Tuesday 12: Boca Juniors vs Tolima (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores de America
Wednesday 13: San Lorenzo vs. Junior (Colombia) - Copa Libertadores de América
Saturday 16: Racing vs Belgrano
Sunday 17: River Plate vs. Independiente
Monday 18: Huracan vs Estudiantes
Tuesday 26: San Lorenzo vs. Palmeiras (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores de América
Friday 29: Estudiantes vs. San Martin
Friday 29: Boca Juniors vs Banfield
Saturday 30: Independiente vs. Velez Sarsfield
Sunday 31: Argentinos Jrs. vs. Rosario Central

APRIL 2019
Monday 1: Estudiantes vs. San Martin
Tuesday 2: San Lorenzo vs. Palmeiras (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores de América
Wednesday 3: Independiente vs. Binacional (Peru) - Copa Sudamericana
Thursday 4: Argentinos Juniors vs. Merida (Venezuela) - Copa Sudamericana
Saturday 6: Velez Sarsfield vs. Lanus
Sunday 7: River Plate vs. Tigre
Tuesday 9: San Lorenzo vs. Melgar - Copa Libertadores de América
Wednesday 10: Boca Juniors vs. Wilstermann (Bolivia) - Copa Libertadores de América
Sunday 14: San Lorenzo vs. Huracan
Sunday 14: Argentinos Juniors vs. Independiente
Friday 19: Huracan Vs San Lorenzo
Saturday 20: Lanus Vs Belgrano
Sunday 21: Independiente vs Argentinos Juniors
Tuesday 23: Huracan vs. Emelec (Ecuador) - Copa Libertadores de América
Sunday 28: Argentinos Juniors vs San Lorenzo

MAY 2019
Friday 3: River Plate Vs Aldosivi
Saturday 4: Racing Club Vs Estudiantes
Sunday 5: San Lorenzo Vs Argentinos Juniors
Sunday 5: Boca Juniors vs Godoy Cruz
Monday 6: Velez Sarfield Vs Lanus
Tuesday 7: River Plate vs. Inter (Brasil) - Copa Libertadores de América
Wednesday 8: Huracan vs. Deportivo Lara (Venezuela) - Copa Libertadores de América
Thursday 9: Boca Juniors vs. Paranaense (Brazil) - Copa Libertadores de América
Saturday 11: Tigre vs Racing Club
Sunday 12: Velez Sarsfield vs Boca Juniors
Tuesday 14: River Plate vs Atlético Tucuman
Wednesday 15: Boca Juniors vs Velez Sarsfield
Saturday 18: Tigre vs Atlético Tucuman
Sunday 19: Argentinos Juniors vs Boca Juniors
Thursday 23: Argentinos Juniors vs Deportes Tolima (Colombia) - Copa Sudamericana
Sunday 26: Boca Juniors vs Argentinos Juniors
Tuesday 28: Independiente vs Rionegro Aguilas (Colombia) - Copa Sudamericana

JUNE 2019
No local matches because of Copa America in Brazil

JULY 2019
Thursday 18: Argentinos Juniors vs Colon - Copa Sudamericana
Thursday 25: Independiente vs Universidad Catolica (Chile) - Copa Sudamericana
Friday 26: Racing Club vs Union
Saturday 27: Argentinos Juniors vs River Plate
Sunday 28: Boca Juniors vs Huracan
Wednesday 31: Boca Juniors vs Paranaense (Brasil) - Copa Sudamericana

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches depending on the progress of the tournaments, please check regularly on this post online for updates.

You Might Also Like

0 comments: