Futbol Soccer in Buenos Aires - Calendar of matches July / December 2024

2:43 PM Sandra Gutrejde 0 Comments


The fixture of the local 1st Division football (soccer) matches in Buenos Aires for the second half of the year 2024 has been announced.

Don't miss the opportunity of attending one of these exciting games the easiest and safest way, with a service that includes tickets, transfers, and permanent bilingual host, provided the leading companies in football tours. Contact me and make your reservation!

Ask for matches in the Campeonato Carioca in Rio de Janeiro as well!

FIXTURE

JULY 2024
Tuesday 9: River Plate vs Millonaris Fc (Colombia) - Friendly match
Saturday 13: River Plate vs Olympia (Paraguay) - Friendly match
Thursday 18: Argentinos Juniors vs Tigre
Saturday 20: San Lorenzo vs Huracan
Saturday 20: Racing Club vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 21: Estudiantes de La Plata vs Union
Sunday 21: River Plate vs Lanus
Sunday 21: Velez Sarsfield vs Talleres
Tuesday 23: Gimnasia de La Plata vs San Lorenzo
Tuesday 23: Independiente vs Barracas Central
Wednesday 24: Huracan vs Estudiantes de La Plata
Saturday 27: San Lorenzo vs Newells Old Boys
Sunday 28: Racing Club vs Union
Sunday 28: River Plate vs Sarmiento
Monday 29: Argentinos Juniors vs Lanus
Wednesday 31: Boca Juniors vs Banfield

AUGUST 2024
Saturday 3: Independiente vs San Lorenzo
Saturday 3: Huracan vs Racing Club
Saturday 3: Velez Sarfield vs Defensa Y Justicia
Sunday 4: Boca Juniors vs Barracas Central
Monday 5: Gimnasia de La Plata vs Rosario Central
Sunday 11: San Lorenzo vs Atlético Tucuman
Sunday 11: Estudiantes de La Plata vs Independiente
Sunday 11: Racing Club vs Gimnasia de La Plata
Sunday 11: River Plate vs Huracan
Sunday 11: Argentinos Juniors vs Sarmiento
Tuesday 13: River Plate vs Atletico Mineiro (Brasil) - Copa Libertadores de America
Sunday 18: Huracan vs Belgrano
Sunday 18: Gimnasia de La Plata vs River Plate
Sunday 18: Independiente vs Rosario Central
Sunday 18: Velez Sarfield vs Instituto de Córdoba
Wednesday 21: River Plate vs Talleres - Copa Libertadores de America
Sunday 25: San Lorenzo vs Talleres
Sunday 25: Racing Club vs Independiente
Sunday 25: River Plate vs Newells Old Boys
Sunday 25: Argentinos Juniors vs Huracan

SEPTEMBER 2024
Sunday 1: Huracan vs Tigre
Sunday 1: Gimnasia de La Plata vs Argentinos Juniors
Sunday 1: Independiente vs River Plate
Sunday 1: Velez Sarfield vs Independiente Rivadavia
Sunday 15: San Lorenzo vs Velez Sarfield
Sunday 15: Estudiantes de La Plata vs Platense
Sunday 15: Racing Club vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 15: River Plate vs Atlético Tucuman
Sunday 15: Argentinos Juniors vs Newells Old Boys
Sunday 22: Huracan vs Lanus
Sunday 22: Gimnasia de La Plata vs Deportivo Riestra
Sunday 22: Independiente vs Argentinos Juniors
Sunday 22: Velez Sarsfield vs Estudiantes de La Plata
Sunday 29: San Lorenzo vs Banfield
Sunday 29: Estudiantes de La Plata vs Defensa Y Justicia
Sunday 29: Racing Club vs Platense
Sunday 29: River Plate vs Talleres
Sunday 29: Argentinos Juniors vs Atlético Tucuman

OCTOBER 2024
Sunday 6: Huracan vs Sarmiento
Sunday 6: Gimnasia de La Plata vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 6: Independiente vs Deportivo Riestra
Sunday 6: Velez Sarsfield vs Racing Club
Sunday 20: San Lorenzo vs Barracas Central
Sunday 20: Estudiantes de La Plata vs Instituto de Córdoba
Sunday 20: Racing Club vs Defensa Y Justicia
Sunday 20: River Plate vs Velez Sarsfield
Sunday 20: Argentinos Juniors vs Talleres
Sunday 27: Huracan vs Central Cordoba
Sunday 27: Gimnasia de La Plata vs Union
Sunday 27: Independiente vs Godoy Cruz
Sunday 27: Velez Sarsfield vs Belgrano

NOVEMBER 2024
Sunday 3: Estudiantes de La Plata vs Independiente Rivadavia
Sunday 3: Racing Club vs Instituto de Córdoba
Sunday 3: River Plate vs Banfield
Sunday 3: Argentinos Juniors vs Velez Sarsfield
Sunday 3: Huracan vs Gimnasia de La Plata
Wednesday 6: Gimnasia de La Plata vs Central Cordoba
Wednesday 6: Independiente vs Union
Wednesday 6: San Lorenzo vs Estudiantes de La Plata
Sunday 10: Racing Club vs Independiente Rivadavia
Sunday 10: River Plate vs Barracas Central
Sunday 10: Argentinos Juniors vs Banfield
Sunday 10: Huracan vs Independiente
Sunday 10: Gimnasia de La Plata vs Newells Old Boys
Wednesday 20: Independiente vs Gimnasia de La Plata
Wednesday 20: Velez Sarsfield vs Lanus
Wednesday 20: San Lorenzo vs Racing Club
Wednesday 20: Estudiantes de La Plata vs Rosario Central
Sunday 24: Racing Club vs Estudiantes de La Plata
Sunday 24: River Plate vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 24: Argentinos Juniors vs Barracas Central
Sunday 24: Huracan vs Boca Juniors
Sunday 24: Gimnasia de La Plata vs Atlético Tucuman

DECEMBER 2024
Sunday 1: Velez Sarsfield vs Sarmiento
Sunday 1: San Lorenzo vs Belgrano
Sunday 8: River Plate vs Rosario Central
Sunday 8: Argentinos Juniors vs San Lorenzo
Sunday 8: Huracan vs Platense
Sunday 8: Gimnasia de La Plata vs Talleres
Sunday 8: Independiente vs Atlético Tucuman
Sunday 15: Velez Sarsfield vs Huracan
Sunday 15: San Lorenzo vs Tigre
Sunday 15: Estudiantes de La Plata vs Argentinos Juniors
Sunday 15: Racing Club vs River Plate

Schedule subject to change of dates and addition of new matches depending on the progress of the tournaments, please check regularly for updates.

Contact me and make your reservation!

You Might Also Like

0 comments: